Duplicate Robo Multi-Pet Effect

Discussion in 'Closed Bug/Glitch Reports' started by tan_wei_ren, Jul 20, 2014.

  1. tan_wei_ren
    Offline

    tan_wei_ren Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2014
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    16
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    maggiemee
    Level:
    145
    Guild:
    Guardians
    Not entirely sure if it's a bug or not, but the multi-pet effect for robo does not seem to be working.

    Could a GM confirm if it is working? Otherwise I would have wasted my nx ~f4
     
  2. Katsuruka
    Offline

    Katsuruka Donator

    Joined:
    May 10, 2013
    Messages:
    10,987
    Likes Received:
    5,322
    Is this effect part of the multipet skill? If so, that skill is buggy.
     
    Last edited: Jul 20, 2014
  3. tan_wei_ren
    Offline

    tan_wei_ren Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2014
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    16
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    maggiemee
    Level:
    145
    Guild:
    Guardians
    Not sure if it's part of the skill, but I'm sure it works for other pets e.g. dragons ~f12
     
  4. JusticeIGN
    Offline

    JusticeIGN Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2014
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    111
    Location:
    USA
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Ellie
    Level:
    19
    Guild:
    Ascend
    Yes it's part of multipet skill. I have 3 dragons and it works fine for me. Maybe it's just the robos?
     
  5. tan_wei_ren
    Offline

    tan_wei_ren Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2014
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    16
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    maggiemee
    Level:
    145
    Guild:
    Guardians
    Yeah it probably has something to do with the robo pets itself. Is there a way to get it fixed? Otherwise it would have been a waste of NX ~f4
     
  6. Paint
    Offline

    Paint Donator

    Joined:
    May 16, 2014
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    220
    Location:
    Canada
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    iPaint/Proud
    How are you even able to get 3 pets :S Apparently the 3 pet quest is disabled
     
  7. tan_wei_ren
    Offline

    tan_wei_ren Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2014
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    16
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    maggiemee
    Level:
    145
    Guild:
    Guardians
    It was working when I last did it a while ago


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  8. tan_wei_ren
    Offline

    tan_wei_ren Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2014
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    16
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    maggiemee
    Level:
    145
    Guild:
    Guardians
    Bump. Any fix for this in the works?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  9. Katsuruka
    Offline

    Katsuruka Donator

    Joined:
    May 10, 2013
    Messages:
    10,987
    Likes Received:
    5,322
    No updates on this, sorry.

    Could a member of staff with dev skills please completely disable the first quest in the questline to get the multipet skill? It's called Pet Instructor Test. Thanks!
     

Share This Page