Monster Book Guide

Discussion in 'Guides' started by Becca, Apr 15, 2019.

  1. Becca
    Offline

    Becca GM Intern

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Messages:
    2,102
    Likes Received:
    3,423
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Canada
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Becca
    Level:
    xx
    Guild:
    Staff
    Hey guys, this is just a simple Monster Book Guide I figured I'd start while I'm hunting for the cards! I'm listing the maps which in my opinion, have the best spawn so that way it's less of a hassle to find everything by using Pre BB HiddenStreet.
    You can farm your monster books in any order, for me personally I've always completed sets in order, so this guide will be in order from Red to Yellow!

    I'd like to add that I am using a 4th job mage, some maps might be better or worse depending on your class.
    The level estimate on each tab is based on the level(s) of the monsters found inside.
    If anything, I wouldn't recommend doing this until you're 4th job.
    Especially half of the Dark Blue, Purple, and Black tab.

    I haven't been keeping track of the monster card buffs ;-;
    So if you have any notes about that, please feel free to leave your findings below and I'll edit this as well as give you credit <3

    [​IMG]
    The spawn rate seems to be kind of slow at the moment, I've noticed some of these cards dropped faster than the others, but I think overall it's just RNG.

    You will need 5 cards of the same monster to register everything there is to know about that monster.

    You can right click on any card you've collected to set as your Book Cover.

    The Medal is permanent, so we don't have to worry about it expiring on us.

    If you complete a set of cards with a bonus, you'll still receive the bonus from picking up extra cards.

    Bonus EXP buff is a ONE TIME THING so use it wisely!

    Boss monsters do NOT have a 100% drop chance.

    You will need to collect 1 full set (5 cards) in order to receive the medals.

    The actual Drop % for monster cards hasn't been revealed.
    My guess would be around 1-10%

    Level locked PQs can NOT be completed if you’re past that level

    The Search bar does work! You just need to type it in case sensitive & full names.

    The drop rate of items are listed within the Monster Book.
    If it's towards the bottom, that means it has a low chance to drop. Items listed near the top have a high chance to drop.
    ---- (ask me questions~ whichever ones I don't know will go in here) ----

    Medals:
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    This is what I have so far, please share your thoughts / information, so I can update them~!
    If you think a map is too slow, or if you've found a better one, please let me know!
    Ask me anything on here or in game, and I'll do my best to help out!
    -Madori

    ^-^
    [​IMG]
    4th job mage will definitely make this easier..
    ;)
    RED: COMPLETED
    Level 1-15

    Victoria Island

    Bubblings: Kerning City Subway Line 1 <Area 1>
    Dark Stump: East Rocky Mountain III
    Green Mushroom: The Forest South of Ellinia - Dungeon Southern Forest IV
    Green Snail / Mano (
    Yellow): Thicket Around the Beach III
    Octopus: Hidden Street - Caution Falling Down

    Pig / Ribbon Pig: Hidden Street: The Pig Beach
    Pig / Ribbon Pig: The Rain-Forest East of Henesys

    Red Snail / Blue Snail / Slime / Green Mushroom / Stump / Orange Mushroom / Shroom: Henesys Hunting Ground 1
    Slime: The Forest South of Ellinia - Dungeon Southern Forest I
    Shrooms / Orange Mushroom / Red Snail: Hidden Street - Mushroom Garden:
    (best Shroom spawn I can find)
    Stump: East Rocky Mountain I

    Thailand
    Frog: Brilliant Swamp / Frog Pond
    White Rooster: Brilliant Swamp
    ORANGE: COMPLETED
    Level 17-30

    Victoria Island:

    Axe Stump / Dark Stump / Dark Axe Stump / Stumpy (
    Yellow):

    East Rocky Mountain V
    Blue Mushroom: Hidden Street - The Blue Mushroom Forest
    Boar: Hidden Street - Land of the Wild Boar
    Evil Eye: Dungeon - Cave of Evil Eye III
    Ghost Stump / Wooden Mask: Excavation Site I
    Horny Mushroom / Zombie Mushroom: Dungeon - Ant Tunnel I
    Jr. Necki: Hidden Street - Swamp of the Jr. Necki
    Stirge: Kerning City Subway - Transfer Area
    Wooden Mask / Rocky Mask: Excavation Site II


    New Leaf City:

    Glutton Ghoul:
    Haunted House: Foyer
    Killa Bee: Soul Corridor
    Psycho Jack: Haunted House: Toy Room [3]
    Rotting Skeleton: Haunted House: Library (bottom floor mostly)
    Street Slime / Mighty Maple Eater: Krakian Jungle Basin
    Urban Fungus / Boomer: Jungle Valley

    Haunted House has many maps, most of them aren't really documented well on pre bb. Find the best one for you and work from there! Library has 3+ monsters, that would be a good start.

    Zipangu:

    Crow: Crow Forest 2 (use hidden teleporters)
    Cloud Fox: Mountain of the Cloud Fox
    Genin: Castle Corridor, Nina Castle (Ashigaru same map)
    Fire Raccoon: Forest of Animals


    Shanghai:

    Goat: Mountainous Reign II (spawn is very low in general)
    Sheep / Duck / Rooster: Shanghai - Out of the Bridge

    Thailand:

    Toad: Toad Pond / The Outskirt of Village
    Yellow Lizard: Small Jungle (Red Lizard is here too)


    CBD:

    Batoo: Central Way 2/3(1-3 spawn and there's only two maps. Try ccing)
    Biner / Stopnow: Central Way 1

    Orbis:

    Ice Sentinel: Orbis Tower <13th Floor>
    Fairy 1: Cloud Park IV and VI Skip this one
    Fire Sentinel: Orbis Tower <11th Floor>
    Jr. Sentinel: Orbis Tower <19th Floor>
    Sentinel: Orbis Tower <15th Floor>


    Ariant:

    Bellamoa: Hidden Street -Bellamoa's Cave (@Dimitri)
    Cactus: Cactus Desert 1
    Desert Rabbit F / M: Tent of the Entertainers
    Ear Plug Plead: The Scorching Desert
    Jr Cactus: Hidden Street - Young Catthus Desert
    Kiyo: North Desert Road 2
    Meerkat: Outside North Entrance of Ariant

    Royal Cactus / Deo (Yellow): Hidden Street- Royal Catthus Desert
    Scorpion: Sunset Road: Sahel 1 (2 if not finished Sand Rat)

    Sand Rat: Sunset Road: Sahel 2 (3 if finished Scorpion)
    Scarf Plead: Hidden Street - Filled Field


    Ludibrium:

    Brown Teddy: Terrace Hall
    Green Trixter: Eos Tower <71st Floor>
    Trixter: Eos Tower <73rd Floor> or farm with Green Trixter


    Auqarium:

    Bubble Fish:
    Big Fish Valley
    Flower Fish: Sand Castle Playground
    Krappy: Blue Seaweed Road
    Krip: Hidden Street - The Hidden Town
    Pinboom / Seacle: The Sharp Unknown
    Seacle / Cico: Hidden Street - Fish Resting Spot
    LIGHT GREEN: COMPLETED
    Level 31-45


    Victoria Island:

    Curse Eye: Tree Dungeon - Forest up North III
    Cold Eye: Another Path
    Copper Drake: Dangerous Valley I
    Crystal Boar: Purplewood Forest 2
    Fire Boar: The Burnt Land V or Hidden Street: Dangerous Valley
    Iron Hog: Hidden Street - Pig Park II
    Iron Boar: Hidden Street - Iron Boar Land
    Indigo Eye: Purplewood Forest 2
    Jr Boogie: Dungeon: Sleepy dungeon V (cc and kill all. Spawns 5 in a map)
    Jr. Wraith: Subway Line - Line 1 <Area 3>
    Liagator: The Swamp of Despair III
    Lorang: Lorang Lorang Lorang
    Lupin: Hidden Street - Monkey Swamp I
    Sakura Cellion: Purplewood Forest 2
    Skeledog: Remains <Tomb> 1 (Mummy Dog too)
    Zombie Lupin: Hidden Street - Tree Dungeon, Money Forest II

    New Leaf City:

    Baby Typhon:
    Path of Peril
    Electrophant: Krakian Jungle Basin (cc to kill, use teleporters)
    Fire Tusk: Fire Chamber (use the teleporters around)
    Leprechaun: Phantom Forest: Hidden Evil
    I.Am.Robot: Mountain Slopes
    Nightmare: Haunted House: Study [3]

    Zipangu:

    Dark Cloud Fox:
    Night in the Forest (Paper Lantern Ghost too)
    Extra A: Showa Street 1 / 2
    Jr Cerebes: Showa Street 1 (with Extra A and Extra B stop once you get A & B)

    Shanghai:


    Black Goat:
    Mountainous Region 2 (regular Goat from Orange)
    Black Sheep: The Land of Black Sheep (complete all quests from Mr. Yang at Split Road at West)
    Cow / Plow Ox: Western Prairie III

    Thailand:

    Red Lizard:
    Red Jungle

    CBD:

    Freezer (CBD): Suburban Area 1
    Nospeed: Central Way 3
    Octobunny: Mysterious path 2

    Malaysia:

    Chlorotrap:
    Outskirts of Muddy Banks

    Orbis:


    Lunar Pixie: Cloud Park IV / V
    Jr. Cellion: Garden of Red I
    Jr. Grupin: Garden of Green I
    Jr. Lioner: Garden of Yellow I
    Nependeath: Disposed Flower Garden (together with Dark Nependeath)
    Star Pixie: Cloud Park II

    Mu Lung:

    Chipmunk:
    Entrance to Sky Forest / Sky Forest: the Train
    Black Porky: Sky Forest: The Train / Deep in the Sky Forest
    Blue Flower Serpent: Snake Area
    Red Flower Serpent: Snake Area / Where the Sky Forest Ends
    Red Porky: Sky Forest: The Train / Deep in the Sky Forest

    Ariant:

    Sand Dwarf:
    The Ruins of Desert Nomads
    Dark Sand Dwarf: Desert of Dreams
    Desert Giant: Hidden Street: Giant of the Sunset

    Magatia:


    Cube Slime:
    Lab Unit - 101
    Iron Mutae: Lab - Area A-3 with Reinforced Iron Mutae (if done, go to B-3)
    Rumo: Lab Unit - 103
    Triple Rumo: Lab Unit 103

    Ludibrium:


    Black Ratz: Eos Tower: <97th Floor>
    Block Golem: Eos Tower <5th/8th floor> (with King Block Golem)
    Bloctopus: Eos Tower <9 / 44th>
    Chirpy: Eos Tower <75 / 92nd Floor>
    Chronos: The Path of Time <3>
    Drumming Bunny: Eos Tower <7th / 25th Floor>
    Helly: Eos Tower <58 / 92nd Floor>
    King Block Golem: Eos Tower <5th / 8th Floor>
    King Bloctopus: Eos Tower <22nd / 23rd Floor>
    Master Robo: <Process 1> Zone 1
    Panda Teddy: Toy Factory <Main Process 1>
    Pink Teddy: Cloud Terrace <2> <3>
    Planey: Eos Tower <21 / 25th Floor>
    Platoon Chronos: Path of Time <1>
    Propelly: Eos Tower <57 / 59th Floor>
    Ratz: Eos Tower: <99 / 100th Floor>
    Retz: Helios Tower <99th Floor>
    Robo: Toy Factory <Aparatus Room>
    Roloduck: Sky Terrace <4 / 5>
    Tick / Tick- Tock: Crossroad of Time
    Tick-Tock / Timer (Yellow): Whirlpool of Time
    Toy Trojan: Cloud Terrace <4 / 5>
    Tweeter: Eos Tower <6 / 21st floor>

    Omega Sector:

    Barnard Gray: Kulan Field I / II
    Mateon: Off-Limits
    Plateon: Boswell Field III / IV or Plateon Field
    Ultra Gray: Hidden Street: Gray's Prairie (while hunting Zeno (Yellow)
    Zeta Gray:
    Kulan Field II

    Korean Folk Town:

    Moon Bunny:
    Entrance to Black Mountain

    Aquarium:

    Freezer:
    Forked Road: West Sea
    Jr Seal / Poison Poopa: Crystal Gorge
    Poison Poopa / Freezer: Red Coral Forest
    Poopa / Jr Seal: Ocean I.C
    Mask Fish: Forked Road: East Sea
    Scuba Pepe / Poopa: Hidden Street - Penguin's Playground
    Sparker: Forked Road: West Sea or Turban Shell Hill

    El Nath:

    Cerebes:
    Cave of Trial II (Finish remaining Jr Cerebes here)
    Dark Leatty: Orbis Tower <3rd Floor>
    Flyeye: Dead Mines I / IV (if done with zombies, go to The Dangerous Cave)
    Jr Pepe: Orbis Tower <1st Floor>
    Leatty: Orbis Tower <7th Floor>
    DARK GREEN: COMPLETED
    Level 46-60


    Victoria Island:

    Clang / King Klang (Yellow):
    Hot Sand
    Croco: Dangerous Croco II
    Dark Stone Golem / Mixed Stone Golem: Forest of Golem
    Drake: Drake Hunting Ground
    Skeleton Soldier: Camp 1 / 2
    Malady / Faust (Yellow): Hidden Street - Forest of Evil II
    Mummydog: Remains <Tomb> 1 (<Tomb> 3 once you get Skeledogs)
    Stone Golem: Entrance of Golem's Temple
    Red Drake: Dangerous Valley II
    Tortie: Hot Sand
    Wraith: Subway Line - 1 <Area 4>

    New Leaf City:

    Dead Scarecrow:
    Haunted House: Library
    Gryphon: Mountain Cliffs (use teleporters)
    Hoodoo: Vanity Room [3]
    Phantom Tree: kill 5 at Phantom Forest - Bent Tree and cc (or go to each Twisted Path maps and cc)
    Sophilia Doll: Sophilia's Bedroom [2]
    Voodoo: Sophilia's Bedroom [3] (stopper map)

    Zipangu:

    Chunin:
    Castle Corridor, Ninja Castle
    Extra B: Showa Street 1
    Extra C: Showa Street 2
    Firebomb: The Secret Spa (F/M)
    Kunoichi: Castle Corridor, Ninja Castle
    Nightghost: A Desolate Cemetery
    Water Goblin: Vanished Village

    Thailand:

    Python:
    Deep Jungle

    CBD:

    Pac Pinky:
    Ghost Ship 1
    Selkie Jr: Ghost Ship 5
    Tippo Red / Tippo Blue: Mysterious Path 1
    Trucker: Suburban Area 2

    Malaysia:

    Dark Fission:
    Muddy Banks 1
    Emo Slime: Outskirts of Muddy Banks
    Oly Oly: Muddy Banks 1
    Ratatula: Hibiscus Road 2
    Scaredy Scarlion: Hibiscus Road 2

    Orbis:

    Cellion:
    Garden of Red II
    Dark Nependeath: Disposed Flower Garden (together with Nependeath)
    Grupin: Garden of Green II
    Lioner: Garden of Yellow II
    Luster Pixie: Cloud Park VI

    Mu Lung:

    Book Ghost:
    Foggy Forest
    Grizzly: Wild Bear Area 1
    Panda / Tae Roon (Yellow): Territory of Wandering Bear
    Reindeer: Peach Farm 3
    Straw Target Dummy: Practice Field : Beginner
    Wooden Target Dummy: Practice Field : Advanced

    Herb Town:


    Bellflower Root:
    100 Year Old Herb Garden (with Sr. Bellflower Root. If finished, go to 80 Year Old Garden)
    Jar / Ginseng Jar: 50-Year-Old Herb Garden (10 year for just Jar)
    Sr. Bellflower Root: 100 Year Old Herb Garden

    Magatia:

    Neo Huroid:
    Lab - Area C-3
    Mithril Mutae: Lab A-1 with Reinforced Mithril Mutae first, then go to B-1 after completing)
    Roid: Lab - Area C-1

    Ludibrium:

    Master Chronos:
    The Path of Time <4>
    Rombot: Hidden Tower (Honestly just skip this lol)

    Omega Sector:

    Chief Gray: Hidden Street - Gray's Prairie (while hunting Zeno (Yellow)
    Mecateon:
    Mecateon Field
    MT-09: Hidden Street - Defeat Monsters. (3 spawns in a map, around 30-ish spawn timer)

    Korean Folk Town:

    Hodori:
    Around the Pond
    Hogul: Black Mountain <Valley>
    Morphed Blin: Top of Black Mountain
    Samiho / Nine-Tailed Fox (Yellow): Hidden Street - Moon Ridge

    El Nath:


    Coolie Zombie: Forest of Dead Trees IV
    Dark Jr Yeti: Sharp Cliff II
    Hector: / Cold Field I / II / Icy Cold Field
    Jr Yeti: Watch Out for Icy Path II
    Miner Zombie: Dead Mine II
    Pepe: Hidden Street - The Crown-Flyer
    White Fang: Cold Field I / II / Icy Cold Field
    LIGHT BLUE: COMPLETED
    Level 61-75


    Victoria Road:

    Commander Skeleton:
    Remains <Cliff>
    Dark Drake: Cold Cradle along with Ice Drake
    Ice Drake:
    Cold Cradle
    Officer Skeleton: Camp 2 / 3
    Tauromacis: Sanctuary Entrance I / II / III / IV (keep ccing)
    Taurospear: Sanctuary Entrance III and IV (cc after killing)
    Wild Kargo: Wild Cargo's Area

    New Leaf City:

    Crimson Tree: Lower Ascent (4), The Path of Strength (5) (cc and kill in individual maps first i.e. do 1 map per channel)
    Twisted Jester: Haunted House: Library
    (there's a room somewhere full of them, but it's not on Pre BB)
    Windraider: Tornado Corridor

    Zipangu:

    Extra D: Finance of Flaming Raccoon (with Leader A, after A, go to Parking Lot)
    Leader A: Finance of Flaming Raccoon
    Leader B / Female Boss (Yellow): Parlor (Kill mobs at Showa Street 3 while hunting for Male Boss)
    Red Slime: The Secret Spa (M/F)

    CBD:

    Mr Anchor:
    Ghost Ship 6
    Slimy: Ghost Ship 2

    Malaysia:

    Charmer:
    Muddy Banks 3
    Rodeo: Muddy Banks 2
    Froscola: Longest Ride on Byebye Station
    Jester Scarlion: Longest Ride on Byebye Station
    Yabber Doo: Fantasy Theme Park 2

    Orbis:


    Jr Lucida / Eliza (Yellow):
    Stairway to the Sky II (Spawned by Eliza don't kill her...)
    Lucida: Garden of Darkness I

    Mu Lung:


    Peach Monkey:
    Peach Farm 3
    Sage Cat: Goblin Forest 2

    Herb Town:


    Kru:
    Red-Nose Pirate Den 2
    Captain: Red-Nose Pirate Den 3
    Mr. Alli: Isolated Swamp

    Magatia:

    D.roy:
    Lab C-3
    Homunculus: Lab 202
    Homun: Lab 201
    Saitie: Authorized Personnel Only

    Ludibrium:


    Buffoon:
    Warped Path of Time <2>
    Buffy / Lazy Buffy: Warped Path of Time <1>
    Klock: Forgotten Path of Time <2>
    Soul Teddy / Master Soul Teddy: Forgotten Path of Time <1>

    Korean Folk Town:

    Blue King Goblin:
    Korean Folk Town Pre-quests
    Green King Goblin: Korean Folk Town Pre-quests
    Yellow King Goblin: Korean Folk Town Pre-quests

    El Nath:

    Cerebes:
    Cave of Trial II
    Dark Pepe: Sharp Cliff II
    Dark Yeti: Dangerous Cliff
    Riche: I don’t think this spawns.
    Werewolf: Wolf Territory I and II (cc after killing 4 on each map)
    Yeti: Ice Valley I / II

    Leafre:


    Beetle: Beetle Forest / East Forest
    Dark Rash: Peach Monkey Forest
    Hobi: Minar Forest: West Border
    Rash: West Leafre Forest
    DARK BLUE: COMPLETED
    Level 76-90


    New Leaf City:

    Firebrand:
    the Inferno Chamber
    Stormbreaker: Stormhall
    Wolf Spider: Wolf Spider Cavern

    Zipangu:

    Bain:
    Armory (Showa, outside Bodyguard A / B)
    Jonin: Castle Corridor, Ninja Castle

    Lushan Town:

    Black Bear:
    Foot of the Mountain
    White Tiger: Foot of the Mountain

    CBD:

    Beserkie:
    Ulu Estate I
    Veetron: Ulu Estate II

    Malaysia:

    Booper Scarlion:
    Fantasy Theme Park 2
    Vikerola: Fantasy Theme Park 3

    Magatia:

    Homunscullo:
    Lab 202

    Ludibrium:

    Dark Klock:
    Forgotten Path of Time <2>
    Death Teddy: Forgotten Path of Time <3>
    Deep Buffoon: Warped Path of Time <2>
    Dual Ghost Pirate: Hidden Street Unbalanced Time
    Ghost Pirate: Warped Path of Time <3>
    Master Death Teddy: Hidden Street - Lost Time

    El Nath:

    Dark Yeti and Pepe:
    Dangerous Cliff
    Lycanthrope: Wolf Territory III / IV / V cc after killing (I would skip this)
    Yeti and Pepe: Ice Valley II

    Leafre:

    Black Kentaurus:
    Area of the Black Kentaurus
    Blood Harp: Sky Nest II
    Blue Dragon Turtle: Dragon Forest I (with Red Dragon Turtle)
    Blue Kentaurus: Area of the Blue Kentaurus
    Birk / Dual Birk: Forest: Crossroad or Valley of the Antelope
    Dual Beetle: Beetle Forest
    Green Hobi: Steep Hill with Hankie
    Hankie: hunt Hobi first at Cranky Forest (after getting Hobi go to Steep Hill)
    Harp: Entrance to the Sky Nest
    Red Kentaurus: Area of the Red Kentaurus

    Aquarium:

    Goby: Deep Sea Gorge I (with Bonefish)

    Temple of Time:

    Eye of Time:
    All of the Time Lane maps
    PURPLE: COMPLETED
    Level 92-105

    New Leaf City:

    Elderwraith: Phantom Forest: the Evil Dead
    Nightshadow: The Wrath of Night
    Typhon: The Path of Peril (with Baby Typhon) very slow

    Zipangu:

    Dreamy Ghost / Black Crow (Yellow): Encounter with the Buddha

    Male Boss: Showa Street 3
    Ninto: Castle Corridor, Ninja Castle

    Lushan Town:

    Giant Eagle: Mountain Road 1
    Incense Burner Demon: Temple Plaza
    Female Burglar: Mountain Road 2
    Male Burglar: Mountain Road 2
    Temple Block Monster: Temple Plaza

    CBD:

    Montrecer: Ulu Estate III (difficult if you can't 1 hit, because of stuns)
    Slygie: Ulu Estate II


    Malaysia:

    Gallopera: Entrance to the Spooky World

    Ludibrium:

    Gigantic Spirit Viking: Hidden Street - Twisted Time
    Grim Phantom Watch: Hidden Street - Forbidden Time
    Phantom Watch: Forgotten Path of Time <4>
    Spirit Viking: Warped Path of Time <4>


    Aquarium:

    Bonefish: Deep Sea Gorge I
    Cold Shark: Grave of a Wrecked Ship
    Risell Squid: Dangerous Sea Gorge II
    Shark: Grave of a Wrecked Ship
    Squid: Dangerous Sea Gorge I

    Leafre:

    Brexton: Dragon Forest III
    Blue Wyvern: Blue Wyvern's Nest
    Dark Cornian: the Burning Forest
    Dark Wyvern: Canyon : West Road
    Green Cornian: hunt at Dragon Forest II for Rexton first, or go to the Burning Forest
    Jr Newtie: Destroyed Dragon Nest
    Red Dragon Turtle: Dragon Forest I (with Blue Dragon Turtle)
    Red Wyvern: Red Wyvern's Nest
    Rexton: Dragon Forest II (with Green Cornian)

    Temple of Time:

    Chief Memory Guardian: Temple of Time
    Memory Guardian: Temple of Time
    Memory Monk: Temple of Time
    Memory Monk Trainee: Temple of Time
    BLACK: COMPLETED
    Level 108-120

    New Leaf City:

    Crimson Guardian: Eternal Vigilance / Crimsonwood Keep (can use doom if using a bishop, warriors are best for this monster)

    Zipangu:

    Kacchuu Musha: Castle Corridor, Ninja Castle (drop rate is the same as bosses)

    Neo Tokyo:
    Afterlord: Neo Tokyo
    Eruwater: Neo Tokyo
    Imperial Guard: Neo Tokyo
    Maverick A: Neo Tokyo
    Maverick V: Neo Tokyo
    Maverick Y: Neo Tokyo
    OverLord: Neo Tokyo
    Protolord: Neo Tokyo


    Lushan Town:

    Bronze Monk: Shaolin Temple Floor 1-2
    Giant Gold Monk: Shaolin Temple Floor 7
    Giant Silver Monk: Shaolin Temple Floor 3-4
    Small Bronze Monk: Shaolin Temple Floor 1-2
    Silver Monk: Shaolin Temple Floor 3-4 (with Giant Silver Monk)
    Small Gold Monk: hunt Giant Gold Monk first at Shaolin Temple Floor 7 (then go to Floor 5-6 after)
    Wulin Yaoseng Clone: Lushan Town Prequests (He's a boss, same thing with Eliza)

    CBD:

    Duku: Destroyed Park 2
    Petri: Ulu City Center

    Ludibrium:

    Gatekeeper: Warped Passage
    Thanatos: Forgotten Passage

    Leafre:

    Nest Golem: Destroyed Dragon Nest
    Skelegon / Skeleosaurus: The Dragon Nest Left Behind

    Temple of Time:


    Chief Oblivion Guardian: Temple of Time
    Chief Qualm Guardian: Temple of Time
    Oblivion Guardian: Temple of Time
    Oblivion Monk: Temple of Time
    Oblivion Monk Trainee: Temple of Time
    Qualm Guardian: Temple of Time
    Qualm Monk: Temple of Time
    Qualm Monk Trainee: Temple of Time
    YELLOW: COMPLETED
    Level 20-160


    Victoria Island:

    Crimson Balrog: Ship to Ellinia / Orbis
    Dyle: Dangerous Croco I & II
    Ergoth: Guild PQ Boss
    Faust: Hidden Street - Forest of Evil II
    Geist Balrog: Amoria PQ Boss
    Jr. Balrog: The Cursed Sanctuary
    King Klang: Hot Sand
    King Slime: Kerning PQ
    Mano: Thicket Around The Beach III
    Mushmom: Hidden Street - Someone Else's House
    Snack Bar: Drake Area
    Stumpy: East Rocky Mountain V

    Zombie Mushmom: The Grave of Mushmom

    New Leaf City:

    Hsalf: CWKPQ
    Margana: CWKPQ
    Master Gawyllacs: CWKPQ
    Red Nirg: CWKPQ
    Rellik: CWKPQ


    Zipangu:

    Black Crow: Encounter with the Buddha
    Blue Mushmom: Hall of Mushroom

    Bodyguard A: The Nightmarish Last Days
    Bodyguard B: The Nightmarish Last Days
    Castellan: Ninja Castle Pre Quests Boss
    Female Boss: Parlor
    The Boss: The Nightmarish Last Days

    Neo Tokyo:
    Auf Haven: Neo Tokyo
    Core Blaze: Neo Tokyo
    Dunas 1: Neo Tokyo
    Dunas 2: Neo Tokyo
    Nameless Magic Monster: Neo Tokyo
    Nibergen: Neo Tokyo
    Royal Guard: Neo Tokyo
    Vergamot: Neo Tokyo


    Shanghai:

    Giant Centipede: Scary Valley (Shanghai Pre Quests)

    Lushan Town:

    Wulin Yaoseng: Lushan Town Pre Quest Boss

    CBD:

    Cap. Latanica: Boat Quay Town Pre Quest Boss
    Krex: Ulu City Pre Quest Boss

    Malaysia:

    Scarlion: Malaysia Pre Quest Boss

    Targa: Malaysia Pre Quest Boss

    Orbis:

    Eliza: Stairway to the Sky II
    Papa Pixie: Orbis PQ (level 51-80 only)

    Mu Lung:

    King Sage Cat: Goblin Forest 2
    Mu Gong Merits: Last boss of Mu Lung Dojo
    Tae Roon: Territory of Wandering Bear


    Herb Town:

    Lord Pirate: Pirate PQ (level 71-100 only)

    Ariant:

    Deo: Hidden Street - Royal Catthus Desert

    Magatia:

    Chimera: Lab - Secret Basement Path
    Frankenroid: SoonTM

    Ludibrium:

    Alishar: Ludi PQ (level 35-200)
    Papulatus: Ludibrium Pre Quest Boss
    Timer: Whirlpool of Time

    Omega Sector:

    Zeno: Hidden Street: Gray's Prairie

    Korean Folk Town:


    Nine-Tailed Fox: Hidden Street - Moon Ridge


    Aquarium:

    Pianus Left: The Cave of Pianus
    Pianus Right: The Cave of Pianus

    Seruf: The Seaweed Tower

    El Nath:

    Snowman: Hidden Street - Valley of Snowman
    Zakum: El Nath Pre Quests

    Leafre:

    Griffey: Griffey's Forest

    Leviathan: Hidden Street: Leviathan's Canyon
    Manon: Manon's Forest

    Temple of Time:

    Dodo: Time Lane: Memory Lane 5
    Lilynouch: Time Lane: Road of Regrets 5
    Lyka: Time Lane: Road to Oblivion 5
    Pink Bean: SoonTM
    -Madori
    ~f14
     
    Last edited: Sep 14, 2020
    swt1997, Panache, AmitPwnz and 41 others like this.
  2. Myoni
    Offline

    Myoni Donator

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2018
    Messages:
    334
    Likes Received:
    392
    Location:
    USA
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Myoni
    Level:
    174
    Guild:
    Shark
    I think you're saving all the good maps for yourself! -.-'
     
    Jimmers likes this.
  3. Becca
    Offline

    Becca GM Intern

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Messages:
    2,102
    Likes Received:
    3,423
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Canada
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Becca
    Level:
    xx
    Guild:
    Staff
    tbh I'm struggling on shroom / dark stump lmfao they don't want to drop. >:(
     
    MoldySoup likes this.
  4. Evan
    Offline

    Evan Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    May 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,101
    Likes Received:
    5,552
    Gender:
    Male
    Guild:
    Resignation
    I can endorse HHG1, I have 3/5 for slimes and red snails
     
    Becca likes this.
  5. Dummie
    Offline

    Dummie Donator

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2016
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    IGN:
    Dummie
    Level:
    1
    Hells yes, HHG gonna be a thing now
     
  6. Sword Rain
    Offline

    Sword Rain Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2018
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    59
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Taiwan
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    SwordraiNQQ
    Level:
    200
    Good luck on the guide mate
     
    Becca likes this.
  7. KWJ
    Online

    KWJ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2015
    Messages:
    329
    Likes Received:
    505
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Creeping Evil
    Guild:
    Valiant
    Here's the rest of the Collector medals

    upload_2019-4-16_13-48-22.png upload_2019-4-16_13-48-37.png upload_2019-4-16_13-48-53.png
     
    CerealnOats and Becca like this.
  8. iSlayDogs
    Offline

    iSlayDogs Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2016
    Messages:
    196
    Likes Received:
    197
    Country Flag:
  9. KWJ
    Online

    KWJ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2015
    Messages:
    329
    Likes Received:
    505
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Creeping Evil
    Guild:
    Valiant
    Becca and iSlayDogs like this.
  10. iSlayDogs
    Offline

    iSlayDogs Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2016
    Messages:
    196
    Likes Received:
    197
    Country Flag:
    Nice!! Thanks, so were the cards you already hunted restored?
     
  11. KWJ
    Online

    KWJ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2015
    Messages:
    329
    Likes Received:
    505
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Creeping Evil
    Guild:
    Valiant
    That's right.
     
    iSlayDogs likes this.
  12. Becca
    Offline

    Becca GM Intern

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Messages:
    2,102
    Likes Received:
    3,423
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Canada
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Becca
    Level:
    xx
    Guild:
    Staff
  13. KWJ
    Online

    KWJ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2015
    Messages:
    329
    Likes Received:
    505
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Creeping Evil
    Guild:
    Valiant
    Nope, I found the stats of the medals from the Item Ignore list.
     
    Mrkaren and Becca like this.
  14. Becca
    Offline

    Becca GM Intern

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Messages:
    2,102
    Likes Received:
    3,423
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Canada
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Becca
    Level:
    xx
    Guild:
    Staff
    If anything I gained 2 Jr Pepe cards o-o I didn't lose any haha
    (but I lost those when it got fixed ~f4 lol)
     
    iSlayDogs likes this.
  15. Kai
    Offline

    Kai GM

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2015
    Messages:
    10,027
    Likes Received:
    9,201
    This was discussed by staff and we found out that collecting just 1 makes the medal too easy to be gained. So, a general consensus was reached such that it will only be counted as 1 set if you collected all 5 for a single mob.
     
    Tomo and Becca like this.
  16. Becca
    Offline

    Becca GM Intern

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Messages:
    2,102
    Likes Received:
    3,423
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Canada
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Becca
    Level:
    xx
    Guild:
    Staff
    Thank you for the info, I figured it was going to be 5 for the medal but I wanted to make sure uwu
     
  17. FuminoAya
    Offline

    FuminoAya Donator

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2017
    Messages:
    1,703
    Likes Received:
    1,117
    1 Card each mob would've been way too easy. Keep in mind that this medal is far greater than the Level 200 Medal.

    @Whoever said "can we collect just 1 card / Mob"
     
  18. Aeronautics
    Offline

    Aeronautics Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2017
    Messages:
    821
    Likes Received:
    2,246
    Location:
    /find Okto
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    タム
    Level:
    GO
    Any idea what does setting a certain monster card as cover do?
     
  19. Evan
    Offline

    Evan Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    May 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,101
    Likes Received:
    5,552
    Gender:
    Male
    Guild:
    Resignation
    When you open monster book it defaults to your cover card
     
    Aeronautics likes this.
  20. Becca
    Offline

    Becca GM Intern

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Messages:
    2,102
    Likes Received:
    3,423
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Canada
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Becca
    Level:
    xx
    Guild:
    Staff
    No clue, Not sure if it works atm actually...
     
    Aeronautics likes this.

Share This Page