Solved [Solution Given] Failed in finding proper screen mode for Gr2D.. what?

Discussion in 'Technical Help' started by Junaki, Oct 6, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. blondie8642
    Offline

    blondie8642 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    32
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Internet
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Falling
    Level:
    15x
    Can anyone help? I would really like to play this server..
     
  2. John
    Offline

    John Donator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2013
    Messages:
    15,140
    Likes Received:
    8,199
    Gender:
    Male
    Did you go through this whole thread and use Setup.exe (note the capital S) to try and fix the issue?
     
  3. blondie8642
    Offline

    blondie8642 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    32
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Internet
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Falling
    Level:
    15x
    i did (look on last post on page 2) and i'm trying re-download it again..but it keeps getting stuck on 8%
     
  4. blondie8642
    Offline

    blondie8642 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    32
    Gender:
    Female
    Location:
    Internet
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Falling
    Level:
    15x
    ok now its working, but i cant log in o.o it says my id isnt registered..
     
  5. Sarcasm
    Offline

    Sarcasm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2013
    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    15
    Location:
    UK, England
    IGN:
    Sarcasm
    Level:
    135
    Guild:
    Aria
    Tends to be due to a graphics shader file missing.

    EDIT: as written on chat box, go to login on website and assign your i.p, then login into the game.
     
    Last edited: Dec 12, 2013
  6. jessewashere123
    Offline

    jessewashere123 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Canada
    IGN:
    Nervous
    Level:
    50
    Guild:
    Symphony
    i had the same problem and i'm not sure if you still have it right now but i went to the maple royals folder right clicked the Maple Royals Client went to 'Properties>Compatibility>Check the compatibility box and run it on windows 7'.
    This is exactly what i did and i haven't had this error.
     
    winho, Elainey and Oldie like this.
  7. PinoyJosh
    Offline

    PinoyJosh Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Country Flag:
    IGN:
    Pokin
    Level:
    1
    @jessewashere123 that fixed the problem^^ Pls use this method guys! It works!!! Thanks jesse
     
    Oldie likes this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page